EB-5 Visa Update

UPDATE:
EB5 REGULATIONS EXTENDED WITHOUT CHANGE UNTIL DECEMBER 7, 2018

Do you live in the United States with a temporary Visa and you have the problem of renewing it?

Do you want to live and work in the United States but you do not know how to get a Visa without any restriction?

A few people know about it, but the EB-5 Visa offers a simple, reliable and fast solution:

​EB-5 Visa: The unique opportunity to live and work in the United States through a safe and profitable investment
What is the EB-5 Program?
Congress created the EB-5 Program in 1990 to stimulate the US economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. It works by linking U.S. businesses looking to raise capital with foreign investors seeking a U.S. Visa, creating a “win-win-win” scenario.

Funds Requirement
The minimum investment required to qualify for EB-5 status is $500,000. USCIS is very strict about reviewing the legitimacy of funds. Investments made through the U.S. EB-5 Program do not guarantee financial return. However, we are offering two options at 1% fixed, as Debt or 5% + profit share (approx. 8%), as Equity.

Employment creation requirement
The business in which you invest must ultimately employ at least ten full-time workers. One advantage of investing in a regional center like ours is that it can count “indirect” jobs created by companies that service the main business, as shown by economic models.

Comments